All US opportunities

GEORGIA · SELECTED ORGANIZER SOURCES

Georgia craft fairs:
applications, fees & market dates

Compare 5 selected markets in Atlanta, Ringgold, Jefferson and Porterdale. 2 have applications available as last checked; approval and individual spaces still depend on the organizer. This collection focuses on the 2026 holiday season and does not cover every Georgia event.

The opportunity board 5

2 accepting applications as last checked

Location
Application status
Sort by

Showing 5 of 5 selected opportunities

Application fee ≠ booth fee
Applications openJuried outdoor fair

Buckhead Handmade Holiday Gift Market

Atlanta, GA·2026

APPLICATION DEADLINEOct 29, 20268 days until listed deadline
LISTED BOOTH FEE$300two days · equipment separate+ $30 application fee

Applications reopened through October 29; Saturday closing and load-in remain unresolved

Dec 5, 2026 – Dec 6, 2026

Details & official links ↗
Needs recheckOutdoor market

Rabbit Valley Holiday Market

Ringgold, GA·2026

APPLICATION DEADLINECheck organizerSource checked Sep 29
LISTED BOOTH FEE$20per market · confirm holiday booking+ $15 application fee

Confirm booth width and holiday-date availability

Needs recheckIndoor / outdoor market

Jefferson Holiday Market

Jefferson, GA·2026

APPLICATION DEADLINECheck organizerSource checked Sep 29
LISTED BOOTH FEE$100three days · $15 late-registration surchargeApplication fee not published

Standard deadline passed; confirm late spaces before paying

Nov 6, 2026 – Nov 8, 2026

Details & official links ↗

Availability can change after a source check. Confirm the organizer’s current terms before paying or making plans.

Read our checking policy ↗

COMPARE THE WHOLE BOOKING

Space, selling days and extras.

These are published options, not complete quotes. Fees cover different commitments. Unknown prices do not mean free, and listed dimensions do not confirm a space is available.

Selected Georgia markets · USD · source-check dates shown for each event
Market & availabilityBooth & application feesSpace & selling daysEquipment & extra costs
Rabbit Valley Holiday MarketRinggoldNeeds recheckChecked Sep 29, 2026$20 craft/art space per market in the 2026 guideApplication: $15Confirm booth width and holiday-date availabilityWidth conflict: 9 ft vs 10 × 10 ft1 dayBring a tent, weights and displayConfirm holiday rate and exact footprint
Buckhead Handmade Holiday Gift MarketAtlantaApplications openChecked Oct 20, 2026$300 standard; $600 doubleApplication: $30Applications reopened through October 29; Saturday closing and load-in remain unresolvedApprox. 10 × 10 ft standard2 daysGround space only; bring equipment$100 corner; $100 electricity (limited)
Noel Market at the Porterdale Christmas ParadePorterdaleApplications openChecked Oct 12, 2026Current artisan booth price unconfirmedApplication: $5Early bird ended; current booth charge, cutoff time and closing time need confirmation10 × 10 ft artisan space1 eveningSpace only; bring tables and shelterCurrent booth charge needs confirmation
Miracle on Peachtree Holiday MarketAtlantaNeeds recheckChecked Sep 29, 2026Not publishedApplication: Not publishedRequest 10 × 10 or 10 × 20 ft1 dayEquipment inclusions not publishedElectricity availability and price unconfirmed
Jefferson Holiday MarketJeffersonNeeds recheckChecked Sep 29, 2026$100 indoor 4 × 10 ft; larger options availableApplication: Not publishedStandard deadline passed; confirm late spaces before payingIndoor 4 × 10, 8 × 10, 10 × 10 ft; outdoor 10 × 10 ft3 days, including Friday eveningTwo vendor passes; furniture rental separate$15 late fee; $15 power; $5 per rented table

Open an event for its official sources and unresolved details. To compare other fairs, use the two-fair worksheet.

BEFORE CHOOSING A SPACE

Check the details that change your plans.

Near the Tennessee border

Ringgold’s Rabbit Valley listing can be considered alongside our Tennessee selection. Check its local-producer eligibility and conflicting booth-width information before planning your setup.

One weekend, competing bookings

Buckhead Handmade and Miracle on Peachtree overlap on December 5. They are separate events with different organizers and terms. Check your staffing and travel commitments before applying to both.

Plan for the space you receive

A small indoor space, a furnished booth and an outdoor pitch call for different equipment. Use our measured display layouts to sketch a setup after confirming your actual assignment.

FOR VISITORS

Planning to shop?

Read the Georgia Christmas & holiday markets visitor guide for dates, admission, hours and travel notes across nine selected events.

The dates in the directory are market dates; application deadlines are for sellers. Each Georgia event page has a separate visitor section with the hours we could verify, its location and any unresolved admission or parking details. An event marked “Applications closed” can still be open to shoppers on its market dates.

Confirm the organizer’s latest announcement before travelling, especially where opening hours conflict. MakerDates does not sell tickets.